What Is My IP:
United States Flag3.236.228.250

App.kiwi - App Website

Domain Summary

Global Traffic Rank86,686
Estimated Visitors23,500 / Day
Estimated Page Impressions35,200 / Day
Domain Creation Date
Domain Age
IP Addresses
  • 50.18.194.114
  • 52.8.182.58
Web Server LocationUnited States
Updated:

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When was App.kiwi registered?

App.kiwi was registered 1657 days ago on Tuesday, September 27, 2016.

When will App.kiwi expire?

This domain will expire in 168 days on Monday, September 27, 2021.

When was the WHOIS for App.kiwi last updated?

The WHOIS entry was last updated 218 days ago on Saturday, September 5, 2020.

What are App.kiwi's nameservers?

DNS for App.kiwi is provided by the nameservers dns1.registrar-servers.com and dns2.registrar-servers.com.

Who is the registrar for the App.kiwi domain?

The domain has been registered at eNom, Inc. You can visit the registrar's website at www.enom.com. The registrar's WHOIS server can be reached at whois.nic.kiwi.

What is the traffic rank for App.kiwi?

App.kiwi ranks 86,686 globally on Alexa.

How many people visit App.kiwi each day?

App.kiwi receives approximately 23,500 visitors and 35,200 page impressions per day.

From which countries does App.kiwi receive most of its visitors from?

App.kiwi is mostly visited by people located in the United States, India and Pakistan.

What IP addresses does App.kiwi resolve to?

App.kiwi resolves to the IPv4 addresses 50.18.194.114 and 52.8.182.58.

In what country are App.kiwi servers located in?

App.kiwi has servers located in the United States.

What webserver software does App.kiwi use?

App.kiwi is powered by "nginx/1.14.1" webserver.

Domain WHOIS Record

Domain Nameapp.kiwi
Domain Extensionkiwi
Top-Level Domain (TLD).kiwi
TLD TypeGeneric Top-Level Domain (gTLD)
RegistrareNom, Inc
Registrar WHOIS Serverwhois.nic.kiwi
Registrar URLwww.enom.com
Domain Updated Date
Domain Creation Date
Domain Expiry Date
Domain Status
  • clienttransferprohibited
Nameservers
  • dns1.registrar-servers.com
  • dns2.registrar-servers.com
DNSSECunsigned
.kiwi Sponsoring OrganisationDOT KIWI LIMITED
.kiwi WHOIS Serverwhois.nic.kiwi
.kiwi Registry URLhttp://hello.kiwi

IP Address and Server Location

United States FlagSan Jose, CA, US

LocationSan Jose, California, 95141, United States
Latitude37.1807 / 37°10′50″ N
Longitude-121.7870 / 121°47′13″ W
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
Local Time
IPv4 Addresses
  • 50.18.194.114
  • 52.8.182.58

Website and Web Server Information

Website TitleAppKiwi - Your Desktop APK Downloader & Launcher
Website DescriptionAppKiwi is an easy to use, desktop based APK Downloader. It allows you to download APKs directly from your taskbar. If you want to download apks, AppKiwi APK Downloader is your solution!
Website Hosthttps://app.kiwi
Server Softwarenginx/1.14.1
Median Page Load Time0.652 seconds
Number of Sites Linking In309

DNS Resource Records

NameTypeData
United States Flagappkiwi.us-west-1.elasticbeanstalk.comA50.18.194.114
United States Flagappkiwi.us-west-1.elasticbeanstalk.comA52.8.182.58
@CNAMEappkiwi.us-west-1.elasticbeanstalk.com
@ represents the DNS zone origin app.kiwi as often found in BIND zone files

Traffic Summary

Global Traffic RankEstimated Monthly VisitorsEstimated Monthly Pageviews
86,686714,0001.1 Million

Traffic Statistics by Country

CountryTraffic RankPageviewsVisitors
United States FlagUnited States90,63333.6%14.6%
India FlagIndia74,10210.3%14.3%
Pakistan FlagPakistan19,6678.0%7.5%
Egypt FlagEgypt19,2764.9%6.2%
Iran FlagIran31,7714.4%5.9%
Indonesia FlagIndonesia19,5584.0%5.6%
Vietnam FlagVietnam36,3911.7%2.3%
Turkey FlagTurkey74,0441.6%2.2%
Bangladesh FlagBangladesh22,9361.7%1.9%
Morocco FlagMorocco21,7151.4%1.3%
Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan FlagHashemite Kingdom of Jordan8,1770.7%0.9%
Ukraine FlagUkraine49,8840.6%0.8%
Other Countries27.2%36.6%

Traffic Statistics by Subdomain

SubdomainVisitorsPageviewsPageviews per Visitor
app.kiwi100.00%91.24%1.3
Other Subdomains8.78%

Reverse IP - Websites on the same IP Address

ec2-50-18-194-114.us-west-1.compute.amazonaws.com
www.app.kiwi
ec2-52-8-182-58.us-west-1.compute.amazonaws.com

Websites with Similar Names

app.je
app.jewelry
app.jobs
app.jx.cn
app.ke
app.kn
app.kz
app.land
app.law
app.lease

Related Keyword Analyses

strong training app
sailing route planner app
play app games for cash
sailing planner app
chinese podcast app
app marketing process limited
travel guide app
kyocera mobile print app
elephant learning app
gomanitoba app
apple
applebees
apple store
apple watch
apple tv
apple stock
applebees menu
app store

See also: Domain List - Page 1,132,903, Alexa Top Sites Rank 86601 - 86700